Watch Encyclopedia
112 watches worth knowing
Specs, references and history for the models collectors search most.
Audemars PiguetRoyal Oak Selfwinding15510ST.OO.1320ST.06
BalticAquascaphe ClassicAquaClassicBlue
BreitlingAvenger Automatic 42A17328101B1A1
BreitlingChronomat B01 42AB0134101B1A1
BreitlingNavitimer Automatic 41A17329161C1A1
BreitlingNavitimer B01 Chronograph 43AB0138211B1A1
BreitlingPremier B01 Chronograph 42AB0145221B1A1
BreitlingSuperocean Automatic 42A17375211B1S1
BreitlingSuperocean Heritage B20 Automatic 42AB2010121B1A1
BulovaLunar Pilot Chronograph96B258
CartierBallon Bleu de Cartier 40 mmWSBB0060
CartierPasha de CartierWSPA0009
CartierSantos de CartierWSSA0029
CartierSantos-DumontWSSA0085
CartierTank Française (Small)WSTA0065
CartierTank MustWSTA0041 (large, leather, discontinued), CRWSTA0106 (large, steel bracelet, current)
CitizenPromaster Diver Eco-Drive BN0151-09LBN0151-09L
Grand SeikoHeritage Collection 'Snowflake'SBGA211
Grand SeikoHeritage SBGA465SBGA465
Grand SeikoElegance SBGW231SBGW231
Grand SeikoEvolution 9 'White Birch' SLGH005SLGH005
HamiltonJazzmaster Open HeartH32705731
HamiltonKhaki Aviation Pilot Day DateH64615135
HamiltonKhaki Field ExpeditionH70315130
HamiltonKhaki Field MechanicalH69439931
HamiltonKhaki Field MurphH70605731
HamiltonKhaki Navy ScubaH82505140
IWCAquatimer AutomaticIW328801
IWCBig Pilot's Watch 43IW329303
IWCPilot's Watch Chronograph 41IW388103
IWCPilot's Watch Mark XXIW328201
IWCPortofino AutomaticIW356517
IWCPortugieser ChronographIW371605
Jaeger-LeCoultreMaster Control DateQ4018420
Jaeger-LeCoultrePolaris AutomaticQ9008180
Jaeger-LeCoultreReverso Tribute Small SecondsQ397848J
LonginesConquestL3.720.4.52.6
LonginesHydroConquestL37814566
LonginesLegend DiverL3.774.4.90.2
LonginesMaster Collection MoonphaseL29094783
LonginesMaster CollectionL27934783
LonginesSpirit Zulu TimeL3.802.4.63.6
LonginesSpiritL3.810.4.53.6
MidoOcean Star 200M0264301104100
NOMOS GlashütteTangente 38164
OmegaConstellation 41131.30.41.21.04.001
OmegaSeamaster 300234.30.41.21.01.001
OmegaSeamaster Aqua Terra 150M220.10.41.21.01.002 (current), 220.10.41.21.01.001 (discontinued)
OmegaSeamaster Diver 300M210.30.42.20.03.001, 210.30.42.20.01.001
OmegaSeamaster Planet Ocean 600M215.30.44.21.01.001 (discontinued)
OmegaSpeedmaster 38324.30.38.50.55.001
OmegaSpeedmaster '57332.10.41.51.01.001
OmegaSpeedmaster Dark Side of the Moon311.92.44.51.01.007
OmegaSpeedmaster Moonwatch Professional310.30.42.50.01.001, 310.30.42.50.01.002
OmegaSpeedmaster Reduced (Speedmaster Automatic)3510.50.00
OrisAquis Date Calibre 40001 400 7769 4135-07 8 22 09PEB
OrisBig Crown Pointer Date01 754 7798 4069-07 8 20 06
OrisBig Crown ProPilot Date01 751 7761 4065-07 8 20 08P
OrisDivers Sixty-Five01 733 7771 3154-07 8 19 15
OrisProPilot X Calibre 40001 400 7778 7155-07 7 20 01TLC
PaneraiLuminor MarinaPAM01312 (previous), PAM03312 (current)
PaneraiSubmersible 42 mmPAM01590
Patek PhilippeAquanaut5167A-001
Patek PhilippeNautilus5811/1G-001, 5711/1A (discontinued)
RadoCaptain Cook AutomaticR32505203
Rolex190852508
RolexAir-King126900
RolexCosmograph Daytona126500LN
RolexDatejust 41126300, 126334
RolexDay-Date 40228238
RolexExplorer II226570
RolexExplorer (36 mm)124270
RolexGMT-Master II126710BLNR, 126710GRNR
RolexMilgauss116400GV
RolexOyster Perpetual 41134300 (current, 2025), 124300 (previous)
RolexSea-Dweller126600
RolexSubmariner124060, 126610LN
RolexYacht-Master 40126622
SeikoPresage Cocktail TimeSRPB43
SeikoProspex AlpinistSPB121 (discontinued), SPB507 (current)
SeikoProspex SamuraiSRPL11
SeikoProspex SPB143SPB143
SeikoProspex Speedtimer Solar ChronographSSC813
SeikoProspex 'Turtle'SRPE93K1
Sinn556 I556.010
TAG HeuerAquaracer Professional 300WBP201B.BA0632
TAG HeuerAquaracer Professional 200 SolargraphWBP1113.BA0000
TAG HeuerCarrera 36WBN2316.BA0001
TAG HeuerCarrera Date (Calibre 5)WBN2110-BA0639
TAG HeuerCarrera Chronograph 39 GlassboxCBS2210.FC6534
TAG HeuerFormula 1WAZ1110.BA0875
TAG HeuerMonacoCBL2111
TissotGentleman Powermatic 80T127.407.11.041.00
TissotPRX 40 QuartzT137.410.11.041.00
TissotPRX Automatic ChronographT1374271104100
TissotPRX Powermatic 80T137.407.11.041.00
TissotSeastar 1000 Powermatic 80T120.407.11.041.03
Tudor1926M91650-0001
TudorBlack Bay 41M7941A1A0RU-0001
TudorBlack Bay 54M79000N-0001
TudorBlack Bay 58 GMTM7939G1A0NRU-0001
TudorBlack Bay 58M7939A1A0NU-0001, M7939A1A0RU-0001, M79030N-0001
TudorBlack Bay ChronoM79360N-0001
TudorBlack Bay GMTM79830RB-0001
TudorBlack Bay ProM79470-0001
TudorPelagos 39M25407N-0001
TudorRangerM79950-0001
TudorRoyalM28600-0005
Vacheron ConstantinOverseas4520V/210A-B128
ZenithChronomaster Sport03.3100.3600/69.M3100
ZenithDefy Skyline03.9300.3620/51.I001
ZenithPilot Automatic03.4000.3620/21.I001